Entry List for Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta 2009

Skandia Sail for Gold Below is the List of Entries to the Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta 2009. SailJuice.com is going to be in Weymouth reporting from on and off the water. Send in your requests for who you want us to interview, and whoever is the most popular choice, we'll go after them and get the word from the sailors that you most want to hear from...

Here's what you do:

1. Look through the list of Entries below and work out who you want us to interview

2. Scroll to the bottom of the page and write your request in the Comments box:


3. Make sure you're signed up to our FREE NEWSLETTER, cos that's where we'll be posting links to these exclusive interviews:

LINK TO FREE NEWSLETTER...







2.4MR Entries

SAIL NUMBER
NAME CLUB
1Bjørnar ERIKSTAD Tønsberg Seilforening
11Andre RADEMAKER Wvb
111Barend KOL Hzv
12Thierry SCHMITTER Wv Braassem
126Jens Als ANDERSEN Holbaek Sejlklub
13Damien SEGUIN Sno Nantes
137Mark Le Blanc Southern Yacht Club
21Rachael COX Royal Perth Yacht Club
50Paul HOLZHERR Frensham Pond SC
56Hervé TOURNEUX S.R Vannes
7Daniel BINA Sk Radost
75Helena LUCAS Royal Southampton
82Duncan MACGREGOR Tinaroo Sailing Club
83Tony PRIOR Draycote Water
92Megan PASCOE Poole YC
99Paul TINGLEY Rnsys
2.4mR - 16 ENTRIES



470 MEN Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
0Roy TAY
Terence KOH
Singaporesailing
Singaporesailing

1Sven COSTER
Kalle COSTER
Wv Braassemermeer

11Matias BÜHLER
Felix STEIGER
Gstaad Yacht Club

11Mathew BELCHER
Malcolm PAGE
Rqys, Syc, Mhyc
Mhyc

11Fabio ZENI
Nicola PITANTI
Fv Riva
Cn Marina Di Carrara

1429Yannick BRAUCHLI
Romuald HAUSSER
Segler Vereinigung Thalwil, Segel Club Enge
Club Nautique Versoix

1438GREMAUD OLIVIER
GREMAUD ADRIEN
CNM (Club Nautique de Morges)
CNM (Club Nautique de Morges)

150Nicolas Brandt HANSEN
Jakob Ege FRIIS
Hsh/kbl
Hsh/kbl

158Henrik Rask SØGAARD
Søren Wiegand KRISTENSEN
Kdy
Kdy

160Peter AMMUNDSEN
Mads HEJLESEN
Middelfart Sejlklub
Sk Lynetten

1713Stuart MCNAY
Graham BIEHL


1770Adam ROBERTS
Nick MARTIN
San Diego Yacht Club
San Diego Yacht Club

185Carlos Henrique WANDERLEY
Bernardo ARNDT
YCsa
Bl 3

1868Pablo SANTURDE
Alejandro RAMOS


187Fabio PILLAR
Gustavo THIESSEN
Cbvm
Clube Dos Jangadeiros

198Geoffrey WOOLLEY
Mark OVERINGTON
Rnzys
Mbsc

2Gabrio ZANDONA
Edoardo MANCINELLI SCOTTI
Marina Militare

2Mikhail SHEREMETIEV
Maxim SHEREMETIEV
St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg

20Minetti MATTEO
Minetti ANDREA
Cvll
Cvll

21Alexandre ROSSIGNOL
David BOUDGOURD


212Paul SNOW-HANSEN
Jason Saunders
Wakatere Boating Club
Tauranga YPBC

27Sofian BOUVET
Jeremie MION
YC Antibes
Cergy Voile 95

3Matthias SCHMID
Florian REICHSTÄDTER
YCbb
YCbb

3Matthias SCHMID
Florian REICHSTÄDTER
YCbb
YCbb

32Gabor SALLAI
Bálint PERJES
YCb
Spartacus Ve

333Victor BERGSTRÖM
Marcus DACKHAMMAR
Gkss
Gkss

341Anton DAHLBERG
Sebastian ÖSTLING
Ksss

4271Yuya ISHIKAWA
Shouichi YANAGAWA
Kanto Auto Works
Kanto Auto Works

4340Ryunosuke HARADA
Yugo YOSHIDA
ABeam Consulting
ABeam Consulting

437David BARGEHR
Lukas MÄHR
YCb
YCb

44Leboucher PIERRE
Garos VINCENT


49Lucas ZELLMER
Heiko SEELIG
Spandauer Yacht Club
Yachtclub Berlin Gruenau

4988Ferdinand GERZ
Tobias BOLDUAN
Deutscher Touring Yacht-club E.v./svw
Deutscher Touring Yacht-club E.v.

50Patryk PIASECKI
Marcin MICKIEWICZ


611Fraser MCMILLAN
Erik VAN DER POL
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Royal Victoria Yacht Club

7Lucas CALABRESE
Juan DE LA FUENTE
YCa
YCa

7Joonas LINDGREN
Niklas LINDGREN
Hsk
Hsk

7Nicolas CHARBONNIER
Baptiste MEYER DIEU
YC Antibes
Cn Nice

7Gideon KLIGER
Ehud GAL
Iya- Hapoel Tel Aviv
Iya-hapoel Tel Aviv

77Barry MCCARTIN
Finbar BRADLEY
Csbc
Clyc

77Steven LE FEVRE
Steven KROL
Wv De Doordrijvers
Kwv De Kaag

817Matt MEE
Ian Dobson
Hollingworth Lake SC

827Philip SPARKS
Chris Grube
Rlyc/Mudeford SC
Bala

828Nic ASHER
Elliot WILLIS
Wobyc
Wobyc

83Sime FANTELA
Igor FANTELA
Sailing Slub St. Krsevan
Sailing Club St. Krsevan

830Ben PALMER
Konrad WEAVER
Island Barn Resivour Sailing Club
Helensbugh Sailing Club

832James ELLIS
Daniel SCHIEBER
Rpcyc

833Nathan BATCHELOR
Niall MYANT
Clevedon SC

834Luke PATIENCE
Stuart BITHELL
Rncyc

841Nick ROGERS
Pom GREEN


843Jonny MCGOVERN
Christian BIRRELL
Rya

846Ben SAXTON
David KOHLER
Grafham Water SC & Poole YC
Linlithgow Loch SC

848James RUSDEN
Rob PARTRIDGE
Exeter University
Exter University

9Onan BARREIROS
Aaron SARMIENTO


470 Men - 54 ENTRIES



470 WOMEN Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
0Dawn LIU
Siobhan TAM
Singaporesailing
Singaporesailing

11Lisa WESTERHOF
Lobke BERKHOUT
Wsv Hoorn
Wsv Hoorn

119Anna STEPANOVA
Galina LUKASHOVA
Voronezh
Krasnodar

12Emmanuelle ROL
Helene DEFRANCE
Asptt Marseille / Cnp
Asptt Marseille

12Emmanuelle ROL
Helene DEFRANCE
Asptt Marseille / Cnp
Asptt Marseille

14Stéphanie HASLER
Romy HASLER
Snr
Snr

143Henriette KOCH
Lene SOMMER
Kdy
Kdy

1764Sara FOX
Lauren SINCLAIR
Portland Yacht Club
Bayview Yacht Club

1768Molly CARAPIET
Briana PROVANCHA
StFYC/ SFYC/ USSTAG
Southwestern Yacht Club

177Fernanda OLIVEIRA
Ana BARBACHAN
Clube Dos Jandadeiros
Clube Dos Jangadeiros

20Marjaliisa UMB
Elise UMB
Pss Maru
Pss Maru

3Ingrid SÖDERSTRÖM
Linnéa WENNERGREN
Gkss
Gkss

326Lisa ERICSON
Astrid GABRIELSSON
Gkss

331Karin SÖDERSTRÖM
Martina SÖDERBOM
Gkss
Gkss

357Elise RECHICHI
Tessa PARKINSON


4Ingrid PETITJEAN
Nadège DOUROUX
Société Nautique De Marseille

4151Ai KONDO
Wakako TABATA


42Juliane WOLF
Kerstin BEUCKE
Syc

431Sylvia VOGL
Veronika HAID
SC Kammersee
Uycas

4321Yuka YOSHISAKO
Noriko OKUMA
Benesse
Benesse

4924Wibke WRIGGERS
Geeske GENRICH
Hannoverscher Yacht Club
SChaumburg Lippischer Segel Verein

55Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC
Jolanta OGAR


6Margriet FOKKEMA
Marieke JONGENS
Wv De Doordrijvers
Wv Bestevaer

696Tara PACHECO
Berta BETANZOS


75Jo ALEH
Olivia POWRIE
Takapuna Boating Club
Takapuna Boating Club

821Frances PETERS
Eilidh MCINTYRE
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Hayling Island Sailing Club

822Penny CLARK
Katrina HUGHES

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

840Sophie WEGUELIN
Sophie AINSWORTH
Rlymyc
Wpnsa

842Pippa WILSON
Saskia CLARK


847Hannah MILLS
Rosie CHAPMAN


9Camille LECOINTRE
Geron MATHILDE
Srbrest
CNPlerin

470 Women - 31 ENTRIES


49ER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
0Pedro REBELO DE ANDRADE
David ALEIXO
Club Naval De Cascais
Club Naval De Cascais

1Nathan OUTTERIDGE
Iain JENSEN
Rsys, Belmont 16's, Wsc
Wsc

10Nico Luca Marc DELLE KARTH
Nikolaus Leopold RESCH
Kyk
YCv

1017Allan NORREGAARD
Peter LANG
Kolding Sejlklub
Kaløvig Bådelaug

1021Giuseppe ANGILELLA
Pietro ZUCCHETTI
S.v.f.f.g.g.
Svffgg

1025Fredrik BÄCKSTRÖM
Johan BÄCKSTRÖM
Gkss
Gkss

1032Ryan SEATON
Matthew MCGOVERN
Ballyholme Yacht Club
Ballyholme Yacht Club

1042Richard MASON
Tom PEEL

Bsc

1046Erik STORCK
Trevor MOORE
New York Yacht Club
New York Yacht Club

1051Euan MCNICOL
Robert BELL


1058Billy GOODERHAM
Ian HOGAN
Royal Canadian Yacht Club
Royal Canadian Yacht Club

1070D'ortoli JULIEN
Delpech NOÉ
YCpr
YCpr

1071Morgan LAGRAVIERE
Yann ROCHERIEUX
YCpr
Cns

1096David EVANS
Simon HISCOCKS
Corus S.c. Margam
Corus Sailing Club Margam

1098Dylan FLETCHER
Alain SIGN
Nsc
Stokes Bay

19Federico ALONSO
Arturo ALONSO


2John PINK
Rick PEACOCK
Hill Head

3Pietro SIBELLO
Gianfranco SIBELLO


4Stevie MORRISON
Ben RHODES
Exe.s.c
Exe.s.c

509Charlie EKBERG
Kalle TORLÉN
Ksss
Ksss

6Chris DRAPER
Peter GREENHALGH
Wpnsa
Wpnsa

644Max RICHARDSON
Nick REDDING
Hastings & St Leonards

653Tom DURHAM
George HAND
Emsworth Slipper SC
Northampton SC/draycote Water SC

7Iker MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY
Xabier FERNANDEZ


8Manu DYEN
Stéphane CHRISTIDIS
Aix Les Bains

816Yukio MAKINO
Kenji TAKAHASHI


818Ben PATON
Adam HILTON
Royal Lymington
Calshot SC

9Paul BROTHERTON
Mark ASQUITH
Hisc
Thorpe Bay

9Paul CAMPBELL-JAMES
Nick HUTTON
Bitterne End

902Alistair KISSANE
Ronan WALLACE
Hyc
Whbtc

915Leopold FRICKE
Lorenz HUBER
Chiemsee Yachtclub
Chiemsee Yachtclub

939Carl P SYLVAN
Jonas Lindberg
Gkss
Gkss

940James PETERS
Dicken MACLEAN
Hisc
Hisc

964Lennart BRIESENICK-PUDENZ
Julian Morten MASSMANN
Flensburger Segel-club
Flensburger Segel-club

992Axel SILVY
Ulysse HOFFMANN


49er - 35 ENTRIES




FINN Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
1Dan SLATER Mbsc
11Lauri VÄINSALU Ropk
11Daniel BIRGMARK Royal Gothenburg Yacht Club
111Max SALMINEN Ksss
112jonathan LOBERT

1140Bryan BOYD Annapolis Yacht Club
115Thomas LE BRETON Sr Brest
117Giorgio POGGI

17Piotr KULA

18James HADDEN Rutland Sailing Club
21Anian SCHREIBER Württembergischer Yachtclub
218Tapio NIRKKO Eps
223James PATERSON Adelaide Sailing Club
3Florian RAUDASCHL Uyc Wg
4Zach RAILEY Stfyc
41Giles SCOTT

5Andrew CASEY Usstag
524Ivan KLJAKOVIC GASPIC Sailing Club Zenta
595Edward THORBURN Newhaven & Seaford S C
6Bjorn ALLANSSON Gkss
631Richard HART Mengeham Rythe S C
634Andrew MILLS

68John MACKIE Port Dinorwic
681Simon PETTIT Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club
7George COOPER Bembridge
7Rafal SZUKIEL

7Kristian ÅDERMAN Gkss
707Egor LARIONOV Moscow Region
771Jan KURFELD Yachtclub Wismar 1961 E.v.
836Alejandro MUSCAT

842Pieter-jan POSTMA Kws Sneek
88Mark ANDREWS Largs S C
9Eduard SKORNYAKOV Moscow Sailing SChool
99Henry BAGNALL Rcyc
Finn - 34 ENTRIES



LASER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
0Colin CHENG Singaporesailing
138621Daisuke SAITO

172592Tony WOODS Stokes Bay
175819Zachee WAYAG Stobes Bay Sailing Club
177601John BOOTH Stokes Bay S.c.
179007Bruno FONTES Cbvm
181012Pruvot FELIX Eq De France Militaire De Voile
182204Max JAMBOR Tsg
182479Matthew HOLDEN Locks SC
183129Karol POROZYNSKI

183237Mark POWELL Hisc
183430Michal GRYGLEWSKI

184752Sean EVANS Corus S.c. Margam
185178David JONSSON Ksss
185367Sean BLY Sandringham YC
185409Nik PLETIKOS Jk Burja Izola
185703Harry HARDING Queen Mary Sailing Club
185790Oliver TWEDDELL Stokes Bay SC
186364Rasmus MYRGREN Gkss
186628Christoph BOTTONI Cvll / Myc
186789Jonasz STELMASZYK

187262Alejandro FOGLIA Yacht Club Punta Del Este
187427Shinnosuke YASUDA Kanoya Sports University
187491James SPENCER Mudeford Sailing Club
187521Lucien CUJEAN Club Nautique De Versoix
188009Lawrence WALTERS Keyhaven
188447Philipp BUHL Segelclub Alpsee Immenstadt
188447Philipp BUHL Segelclub Alpsee Immenstadt
188447Philipp BUHL Segelclub Alpsee Immenstadt
188474Jak CORNTHWAITE Elton
188527Teemu RANTANEN Vp
188569Jakub DUMARA

188626Pete MCCOY Emsworth Slipper SC
188653Chris DOLD Rcyc
188669Bradley FUNK Fort Lauderdale
188795James BURMAN Middle Harbour Asc
188835Cam CULLMAN American Yacht Club
189020Jesper STÅLHEIM Ksss
189355Max ROBINSON Saltash Sailing Club/ Plymouth Youth Sailing
190682Mathias MOLLATT Moss Sf
190821Michele Gino REGOLO Sezione Vela Guardia Di Finanza
190829Marek IZDEBSKI

190846George SPEDDING Queen Mary SC
190967John CURRIE Mount's Bay
191103Michael CLARK Warsash Sailing Club
191676Dan BIGSBY Queen Mary SC
191685Rodrigue CABAZ Sno Nantes
191700Pierre Angelo COLLURA Cvt
192532Tom SLINGSBY Gosford Sailing Club
192541Chris RUSSELL Wpnsa
192542Tom RAINEY Salcombe Yacht Club
192590Magnus KAELDSO Svendborg
192592Kristian RUTH Asker Seilforening
192594Daniel MIHELIC Sailing Club Galeb
192602James ESPEY Byc/ruyc
192651Karl-martin RAMMO Ropk
192679Kristian KJAERGAARD Royal Danish Yachtclub
192761Wannes VAN LAER Rbsc
193199Emil CEDERGARDH Gkss
193201Victor SVÄRD Gkss
193245Jack KILBURN Whitstable Yacht Club
193247Max HOLLOWAY Msc, Hsc
193453Alex MILLS BARTON Newhaven And Seaford Sailing Club
193501Paul GOODISON

193651Matt REID Spinnaker
193709Ben CORNISH Exe Sailing Club
194136Lars Myklebust JOHANSEN Brevik
194328Silvan HOFER YCb Yachtclub Bielersee
194437Giacomo BOTTOLI Marina Militare
194464Andreas GERITZER Uycns
194465Matthias SAILER Uyc Wolfgangsee
194749Malte KAMRATH Vsaw
194752Pavlos KONTIDES Limassol Nautical Club
194753David CARPENTER Elton
194759Rob CRANE Noroton Yacht Club
194774Schlaaff ERIK Potsdamer Yachtclub
194790Zsombor BERECZ Yacht Club Budapest
194859Oscar MCVEIGH Wimbledon Park Sailing Club
194877Stephen BECKETT Solva Rowing And Watersports Club
194878Eifion MON Rwbsc
194939Wojciech ZEMKE

194994Oliver LOUGHEAD Ballyholme Yacht Club
195021Phillip REYNOLDS Saltash
195107James GRAY Stokes Bay
195129Clayton JOHNSON EYC/LEHYC
195130Nick THOMPSON

195131Robin ELSEY Restronget SC
195222Martn EVANS Dabchicks
195257Stuart GODWIN Hisc
195257Stuart GODWIN Hisc
195258Robert GODWIN Hisc
195320Jan KOWALSKI Vsaw
195682Malo LESEIGNEUR S.r.calédoniennes
195691Johan WIGFORSS

195692Victor VASTERNAS Gkss
195695Tonci STIPANOVIC Mornar
195775Anders PEDERSEN Drøbaksund Yacht Club
195836Michael RIVERS Leigh On Sea Sailing Club
195978Mark BARNES Queen Mary SC
195988Robert HOLMES Glasson
196002Maxim SEMERKHANOV Moscow Sailing SChool
196195Ross HARVEY Hayling Island SC
Laser - 102 ENTRIES





MATCH Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
Den2 T.B.A.
T.b.a. T.B.A.
T.b.a. T.B.A.



Juliana SENFFT
Gabriela SÁ
Marina JARDIM
Icb


Paula LEWIN
Peta WHITE
Katrina WILLIAMS
R.b.y.c


Lucinda Whitty
Olivia Price
Stacey Jackson
ASDS


Katie Spithill
Nina Curtis
Jess Eastwell
ASDS


Silja LEHTINEN
Maria KLEMETZ
Chita WAHLROOS
NJK


Genevieve TULLOCH
Debbie Capozzi
Sally Barkow



Den1 T.B.A.
T.b.a. T.B.A.
T.b.a. T.B.A.



Bossard JULIE
Chalaux PAULINE
Dortoli SOPHIE



Ekaterina SKUDINA
Elena OBLOVA
Irina LOTSMANOVA
Pirogovo


Renee GROENEVELD
Annemieke BES
Brechte Van der Werf
Watersportverbond


Mandy MULDER
Eveline SCHILDMEIER
Myke Mulder
Watersportverbond


Leroy CLAIRE
Elodie BERTRAND
Marie RIOU
Snsqp


Anna TUNNICLIFFE
Molly VANDEMOER
Alice Manard
North Cape YC/lyc


Silvia ROCA
Eva GONZALEZ
Lara CACABELOS



Silke Hahlbrock
Maren Hahlbrock
Kerstin Schult
HSC


Ulrike Schuemann
Kathrin Kadelbach
Julia Bleck
VSaW


GBR 1 GBR 1
Tbd TBD
Tbd TBD



GBR 2 GBR 2
Tbd TBD
Tbd TBD



GBR 3 GBR 3
Tbd TBD
Tbd TBD



Anna Kjellberg
Malin Källström
Helena Skarp



Linda Rahm
Anna Skarenhed
Anna Nordlander
GKSS


Match - 22 ENTRIES



RADIAL Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
0Victoria CHAN Singaporesailing
144753Amy FOREMAN Queen Mary Sailing Club
180891Adriana KOSTIW Cbvm
181272Sarah LIHAN Lauderdale YC
181319Natcha UTHAUG Milde Baatlag
181402Susana ROMERO

183365Kristine STRANDENES Grimstad Seilforening
183967Cecilia JONSSON Gkss
185172Caroline BRISTULF NORÉN Gkss
185350Steyaert SARAH Cv Châtelaillon
185443Ewa MAKOWSKA

185699Lizzy FOREMAN Queen Mary SC
186399Marthe ENGER EIDE Bærum Yacht Club
186926Cathrine M. GJERPEN Royal Norwegian Yacht Club
186959Fatima REYES

186960Lucia REYES

187425Satoko HASEGAWA Toyota Industries Corporation
188349Lynn BÄCKSTRÖM Esf
188382Heidi TENKANEN Esf
188816Evi VAN ACKER Rbsc
188817Lisa FASSELT YCre
189017Fina KUIKKA Gkss
190583Claudine MURPHY National Yacht Club
190587Annalise MURPHY National Yacht Club
190609Sari MULTALA Marjaniemen Purjehtijat
190784Louise CHRISTENSEN Frederikssund Kdy
190890Fanny LE SAUSSE Gamaches
191336Sophie DE TURCKHEIM Yacht Club Antibes
191365Mathilde DE KERANGAT Srr
191777Caroline SYLVAN Gkss
192262Sara SIGVARDSDOTTER Gkss
192440Alison YOUNG

192635Veronika FENCLOVA

192677Maiken FOGHT SCHÜTT Horsens Yachtclub/kdy
192682Katarzyna DEBERNY

192694Cathrine HALL Royal Danish Yachtclub
192697Tiffany BRIEN Ballyholme Yacht Club
192837Kate SARGENT Saltash Sailing Club
192884Danielle DUBE Rnsys
193445Tiril BUE Asker Seilforening
194312Manon LUTHER Club Nautique De Morges
194680Hannah DIAMOND Warsash SC
194761Franziska GOLTZ SChweriner Segler Verein Von 1894 E.v.
194843Anna WEINZIEHER

194931Josefin OLSSON Gkss
194992Sophie MCKEEMAN Bowmoor Sailing Club
195100Debbie HANNA

195123Hannah SNELLGROVE Lymington
195158Hannah TILLEY Llandegfedd Sailing Club & Cardiff Bay
195159Sarah BUTTERFIELD Stokes Bay SC
195221Andrea BREWSTER Frensham Pond SC
195274Marit BOUWMEESTER Kwv Frysia
195305Natalia SZYMCZYK MKZ ARKA GDYNIA
195834Charlotte DOBSON Royal Northern And Clyde
Radial - 54 ENTRIES



RSX MEN Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
1Andreas CARIOLOU

1Nick DEMPSEY

1Ricardo SANTOS Cbvm
1Gauthier LEFEVRE YCmc
1Antonio COZZOLINO Tbc/kyc
1Ben BARGER Usstag
100Kim Braad CARLSEN Skb
101Ryosuke TAKAHASHI

11Makoto TOMIZAWA Kanto--auto-works
110Jesper NORS Glyngoere Sejlklub
115Nicolas LE GAL Bn Ile Grande
14Nahuel ABRAM Amarras Cordoba
15Noesmoen PIERRE Sports Nautiques Sablais
19Hug LOUIS BENOIT YCpr
2Ho Tsun Andy LEUNG Wahk
22Richard ELLIS Tbc/kyc
299Ledoux RÉMI

377Le Coq PIERRE Cmvsb
4Santiago GRILO DIEZ Club Nautico
4Santiago GRILO DIEZ Club Nautico
41Ali MASTERS Wpnsa
5Martin BERARDO Amarras
5Nicolas LOZANO Club Hansa
510Florian FREIMUELLER Wsn Calw
54Marc NOESMOEN Sports Nautiques Sablais
6Chi Ho HO Wahk
6Bontemps JULIEN

678Connor BAINBRIDGE Halifax
7Florian SPALTEHOLZ Norddeutscher Regatter Verein
7Alexandre GUYADER

7Maksymilian WOJCIK

7Alexandre GUYADER

7Elliot CARNEY Hssc
739Lukasz GRODZICKI

75João RODRIGUES Centro Treino Mar Madeira
75Richard HAMILTON North Lincs SC
8Mariano REUTEMANN Nautico Cordoba
87Kenjiro TANI

88Sebastian WANG-HANSEN Tønsberg Seilforening
9Mohamed ELSAFTY

9Mihovil FANTELA Sv.krsevan
909Callum STEWART Astbury
RSX Men - 42 ENTRIES



RSX WOMEN Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
1Blanca MANCHON C N De Sevilla
109Tuuli PETÄJÄ Hsk Helsinki
11Laura LINARES C.v.m.m
110Jazmine LYNCH Tbc
15Jessica CRISP

17Nikola GIRKE Royal Vancouver YC
23Maria Aadland MOLLESTAD Bærum Sf
3Steffanie WILLIAMS Kyc
3Magda RESANO C.n. San Isidro / El Balis
3Farrah HALL

321Laerke BUHL-HANSEN Aarhus Sejlklub
36Beth WILLIAMSON

369Moana DELLE Skbue
4Picon CHARLINE Palmyr Atlantic Voile
470Yuki SUNAGA Mikihouse
48Kate ELLINGHAM Wakatere/takapuna
5Hei Man CHAN Wahk
699Robyn ROBINSON

7Maja DZIARNOWSKA

8Wai Kei CHAN Wahk
81Perrin PAULINE Club Voile Mayenne
818Patricia FREITAS Cbvm
911Takagi MICHIRU Hagihara
94Onishi FUJIKO

94Bryony SHAW Wpnsa
99Justina SELLERS Takapuna Boating Club
RSX Women - 26 ENTRIES




SKUD-18 Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
005Scott WHITMAN
Julia DORSETT


010David DURSTON
Jackie GAY
Rutland SC/whitefriars SC

011Alex HOVDEN
Valerie MILLWARD
Queen Mary Sailability/Papercourt Sailing Club
Rutland Sailing Club

34Alexandra RICKHAM
Niki BIRRELL
Queen Mary Sailing Club
Rya

35John MCROBERTS
Brenda HOPKIN
Royal Victoria YC
Royal Victoria YC

8Michael COGSWELL
Lucy HODGES
Queen Mary Sailing Club

Skud-18 - 6 ENTRIES


SONAR Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
1Colin HARRISON
Barry ASTWOOD
Russell BOADEN
Royal Perth Yacht Club
Royal Perth Yacht Club
Royal Perth Yacht Club

1Aleksander WANG-HANSEN
Per Eugen KRISTIANSEN
Marie SOLBERG
Kns
Kns
Kns

1Braun WOLFGANG
Sauppe LUTZ
Muenter PETER
Yacht Club Berlin-gruenau
Yacht Club Berlin-gruenau
Yacht Club Berlin-gruenau

11Kroker JENS
Prem ROBERT
Mainka SIGGY
Yacht Club Berlin-gruenau
Yacht Club Berlin-gruenau
Yacht Club Berlin-gruenau

674Rick DOERR
Hugh FREUND
Maureen MCKINNON-TUCKER
Noroton YC
Roger Williams Univ.
Roger Williams Univ.

715John TWOMEY
Anthony HEGARTY
Ian COSTELLO
Kinsale
Kinsale
Kinsale

715John TWOMEY
Anthony HEGARTY
Ian COSTELLO
Kinsale
Kinsale
Kinsale

715John TWOMEY
Anthony HEGARTY
Ian COSTELLO
Kinsale
Kinsale
Kinsale

747Jourdren BRUNO
Flageul ERIC
Vimont-vicary NICOLAS
Carantec
Carnac
Carnac

748John ROBERTSON
Hannah STODEL
Steve THOMAS
Ccyc
Ccyc
Ccyc

Sonar - 10 ENTRIES



STAR Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
8025John GIMSON
Ed GREIG
Royal Southern Yacht Club
Royal Southern Yacht Club

8109Johannes POLGAR
Markus Koy
Nrv
Nrv

8138Emilios PAPATHANASIOU
Pachos PAPASTEFANOU
Olympiakos

8140Alexander SCHLONSKI
Frithjof KLEEN
Nrv
Nrv

8209Mateusz KUSZNIEREWICZ
Dominik ZYCKI


8211Alejo RIGONI
Juan Pablo PERCOSSI
Club Nautico Olivos
Club Nauitco Olivos

8237Rohart XAVIER
Ponsot PIERRE ALEXIS
La Pelle Marseille
Sno Nantes

8241Andrew CAMPBELL
Brad NICHOL
San Diego Yacht Club
Lake Sunapee Yacht Club

8250Andrew MACDONALD
Brian FATIH
Newport Harbor YC

8266Diego NEGRI
Giovanni STILO
Sezione Vela G. Di F.
A.V.B.

8280Dan LOVROVIC
Antonio ARAPOVIC
Yacht Club Rijeka
Yacht Club Rijeka

8299Matthias MILLER
Benedikt WENK
Vsaw
Bycü

8339Marin LOVROVIC JR.
Sinisa MIKULICIC
Sailing Club Galeb
Sailing Club Galeb

8340Robert STANJEK
Philipp STANJEK
Nrv

8364Flavio MARAZZI
Enrico DE MARIA
TYC / GYC
YCR

8371Iain PERCY
Andrew SIMPSON
Skandia

8378Johannes BABENDERERDE
Timo JACOBS
Nrv
Nrv

8385Maxwell TREACY
Anthony SHANKS
Rstgyc / Riyc

Star - 18 ENTRIES




COACH Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
Masahiro HAGIWARA

Dubois JEAN-JACQUES

Levet FABRICE

Kazunori KOMATSU

Phil SMITHIES

Jakub KOZELSKY

Marin LOVROVIC SR.

Marko MISURA

Jozo JAKELIC

Marin SIRISCEVIC

Edo FANTELA

Valentin MANKIN

Aiko SAITO

Christian BITTNER

Jan GAHMBERG

Paulo RIBEIRO

Bruno DI BERNARDI

Fernando SAMARA

Thomas SCHEIDT

Akihito NAKAMURA

Michael BLACKBURN

Steve IRISH

Miyano MIKIHIRO

Mark RUSHALL

Adam MAY

Wil VAN BLADEL

Bruce KENDALL

Eva SKOREPOVA

Barrie EDGINGTON

Matt HOWARD

Peter WALKER

Morgan REESER

Steve LOVEGROVE

Ian BARKER

Harvey HILLARY

Dominic TIDEY

Oliver WOODCOCK

Lucy HORWOOD

Christopher GOWERS

Kenneth ANDREASEN

Poirey THIERRY

Minna AALTO

Ewan MCEWAN

Ian CLINGAN

Chris OWEN

Pawel KOWALSKI

Piotr WOJEWSKI

Andrzej ZAWIEJA

Rafal SAWICKI

Tomasz RUMSZEWICZ

Mitchell BRINDLEY

Luther CARPENTER

Victor KOVALENKO

Dayne SHARP

Emmett LAZICH

Lars KLEPPICH

Belinda STOWELL

Greg OMAY

Adrian FINGLAS

Inigo FERNANDEZ

Michele MARCHESINI

Rodrigo ALONSO

Bartlomiej SZOTYNSKI

Kim LYTHGOE

Gigi PICCIAU

Dave PERRY

Brett BEYER

Craig FERRIS

Torvar MIRSKY

Fabricio RAMA

Guglielmo VATTERONI

Klavdij PLETIKOS

Viktor UMB

Santiago LOPEZ-VAZQUEZ

Paul MAES

Jorge ANGULO

Pedro AMBROSIO

Cor VAN DER NAGEL

Egon VIGNA

Andras SIGMOND

Diederik BAKKER

Ben PATON

Petri LESKINEN

Eric MARLIOT

Toomas RAMMO

Fredrik LASSENIUS

Tytus KONARZEWSKI

Pete CONWAY

Juan Jose PERCOSSI

Chaullet PASCAL

Pawel KACPROWSKI

Huguet NICOLAS

Klaartje ZUIDERBAAN

Daniel SMITH

Tamás KELEMEN

Martin GAHMBERG

Esko RECHARDT

Joakim WILENIUS

Evgeny NEUGODNIKOV

Alexander PLOTNIKOV

Staniskav ORESHKIN

Sergey EGOROV

Georgy SHAIDUKO

Roberto GUELDENPENNING

Michael FELLMANN

Doug RIVERS

Nick HARRISON

Ivan BULAJA

Peter KRIMBACHER

Ronald VAN VIANEN

Leandro SPINA

Mark LITTLEJOHN

Dick COSTER

Adam JANKOWSKI

Josip GOLEM

Marko DAHLBERG

Betsy ALISON

Ditte Juul KRISTENSEN

Philippe MICHEL

Juergen BRANDSTOETTER

Emil STEINKE

coach - 121 ENTRIES










Make sure you've signed up to our FREE NEWSLETTER where we bring you exclusive interviews with the world's greatest sailors...

CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP TO SAILJUICE XPRESS...



© 2008 to 2019 WordJuice Ltd